Name | Position |
---|---|
Mart Abel | Associate Professor of Mathematics |
Anar Abilakimova | Junior Research Fellow |
Kais Allkivi-Metsoja | Junior Research Fellow |
Merja Lina M. Bauters | Research Professor in Digital Transformation |
Peadar Charles Callaghan | Junior Research Fellow |
Pankaj Chejara | Web Developer |
Debora Conceição Firmino De Souza | Junior Research Fellow |
Nuno Correia | Associate Professor in Digital Transformation |
Gabriela De Moraes Beltrão | Junior Research Fellow |
Claudia Marcela Diaz Reyes | Project Specialist |
Pille Eslon | Associate Professor |
- Farhat-Ul-Ain | Junior Research Fellow |
Mikhail Fiadotau | Lecturer of Serious Games |
Jaanika Hirv-Biene | Junior Research Fellow |
Danial Hooshyar | Associate Professor in Learning Analytics and Educational Data Mining |
Mohammad Mustafa Ibrahimy | Junior Research Fellow |
Daniel Irabien Peniche | Junior Research Fellow |
Triinu Jesmin | Lecturer of Data Analysis |
Reet Kasepalu | Visiting Research Fellow of Learning Technologies |
Manisha Khulbe | Junior Research Fellow |
Jaagup Kippar | Senior Lecturer of Software Engineering |
Kalle Kivi | Teacher of Informatics |
Külli Kori | Lecturer of Research methods in IT |
Helen Kuldkepp | Study Counsellor and Specialist |
Jüri Kurvits | Lecturer |
Marina Kurvits | Designer of the learning environments |
Mart Laanpere | Professor of Mathematics and Computing Education |
Merle Laurits | Lecturer of Information Science |
Alar Leibak | Associate Professor of Mathematics |
Aira Lepik | Lecturer of Librarianship |
Madis Lepik | Associate Professor of Mathematics Didactics |
Ming Jia Liew | Junior Research Fellow |
Jorge Eduardo Macias Diaz | Professor of Applied Mathematics |
Sigrid Mandre | Analyst |
Jaanika Meigas | Teacher of Informatics |
Juri Mets | Junior Research Fellow |
Silvi Metsar | Senior Lecturer of Information Management |
Kadri Mettis | Head of Research Administration |
Ksenia Mukhina | Research Fellow in Cultural Data Analytics |
Mati Mõttus | Lecturer |
Aile Möldre | Associate Professor |
Peeter Normak | Director |
Abiodun Afolayan Ogunyemi | Research Fellow in Digital Transformation |
Tillmann Ohm | Junior Research Fellow |
Kairi Osula | Senior Lecturer of Data Analysis |
Marianne Paimre | Lecturer of Records Management |
Iuliia Paramonova | Junior Research Fellow |
Kristin Parve | Junior Research Fellow |
Inga Petuhhov | Teacher of Software Engineering |
William Ruddock Primett | Research Fellow in Movement and Computational Creativity |
Hans Põldoja | Associate Professor of Educational Technology |
James Sunney Quaicoe | Research Fellow |
Gleb Redko | Web Designer |
David Jose Ribeiro Lamas | Professor of Human-Computer Interaction |
Kädi Riismaa | Lecturer of Information Governance |
Andrus Rinde | Lecturer of Multimedia |
Maria Saar | Doctoral Studies and Internationalisation Specialist |
Merike Saar | Visiting Research Fellow of Learning Analytics |
Aishah Shah | Junior Research Fellow |
Jörgen Ivar Sikk | Junior Research Fellow |
Martin Sillaots | Associate Professor of Serious Games |
Pirgit Sillaots | Junior Research Fellow |
Linda Helene Sillat | Associate Professor of Learning Technologies |
Yulia Sion | Analyst |
Tatjana Tamberg | Lecturer of Mathematics |
Mikhail Tamm | Research Fellow in Cultural Data Analytics |
Kairit Tammets | Professor of Technology-enhanced Learning |
Priit Tammets | Analyst |
Darja Tokranova | Junior Research Fellow |
Vladimir Tomberg | Associate Professor of Interaction Design |
Kaja Toomla | Junior Research Fellow |
Tanel Toova | System Administrator |
Tõnu Tõnso | Lecturer |
Elviine Uverskaja | Senior Lecturer of Information Science |
Sirje Virkus | Distinguished Professor of Information Science |
Annika Volt | Junior Research Fellow |
Maria Zeltser | Associate Professor of Mathematics |
Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa | Associate Professor of Interaction Design |
Mustafa Can Özdemir | Junior Research Fellow |
Name | Position | Unit |
---|---|---|
Reili Argus | Professor of Estonian Language | School of Humanities |
Grete Arro | Research Fellow | School of Educational Sciences |
Kati Aus | Research Fellow | School of Educational Sciences |
Maarja Hallik | Junior Research Fellow | School of Governance, Law and Society |
Larissa Jõgi | Associate Professor of Andragogy | School of Educational Sciences |
Mihkel Kangur | Associate Professor | School of Natural Sciences and Health |
Meelis Karp | Executive System Administrator | Information Technology Office |
Antek Kasemaa | Lecturer of Organization and Management Theory | School of Natural Sciences and Health |
Triinu Kilp-Kabel | Junior Research Fellow | School of Natural Sciences and Health |
Catlyn Kirna | Lecturer of International Relations | School of Governance, Law and Society |
Andres Kollist | Director | Academic Library |
Kaire Kollom | Lecturer of Educational Technology | School of Educational Sciences |
Maile Käsper | Visiting Lecturer | School of Educational Sciences |
Janika Leoste | Associate Professor | School of Educational Sciences |
Timo Tobias Ley | Professor Learning Analytics and Educational Innovation | School of Educational Sciences |
Aleksandra Ljalikova | Associate Professor of French Didactics | School of Humanities |
Gerhard Lock | Lecturer of Musicology and Multimedia | Baltic Film, Media and Arts School |
Merilyn Meristo | Associate Professor of French | School of Humanities |
Daniele Monticelli | Professor of Semiotics and Translation Studies | School of Humanities |
Kaja Mädamürk | Associate Professor of Data Analysis of Behavioral Sciences | School of Natural Sciences and Health |
Katrin Niglas | Vice-Rector for Research | Rectorate |
Kadri Pakaste | Senior Specialist of Student Support Services | Academic Affairs Office |
Kai Pata | Professor of Adult Education and Non-Formal Learning | School of Educational Sciences |
Katrin Poom-Valickis | Professor of Teacher Education | School of Educational Sciences |
Kristjan Port | Professor of Health Behaviour and Sports Biology | School of Natural Sciences and Health |
Priit Reiska | Distinguished Professor of Natural Sciences Didactics | School of Natural Sciences and Health |
Veronika Rogalevitš | Educational Technologist | Academic Affairs Office |
Matti Juhani Rossi | Developer of International Educational Services | School of Educational Sciences |
Maximilian Günther Schich | Research Professor of Cultural Data Analytics (ERA Chair) | Baltic Film, Media and Arts School |
Paul Christian Seitlinger | Senior Research Fellow in Cognition and Social Interaction in learning | School of Educational Sciences |
Paula Joanna Sillat | Junior Research Fellow | School of Governance, Law and Society |
Katrin Soika | Lecturer | School of Natural Sciences and Health |
Erkki Soika | Lecturer of Physics and Didactics | School of Natural Sciences and Health |
Piret Soodla | Professor of Inclusive and Special Education | School of Educational Sciences |
Priit Suve | Associate Professor of Public Management | School of Governance, Law and Society |
Tiina Tambaum | Lecturer | Haapsalu College |
Tiiu Tammemäe | Associate Professor of Inclusive and Special Education | School of Educational Sciences |
Jaanus Terasmaa | Professor of Ecohydrology | School of Natural Sciences and Health |
Katrin Tiidenberg | Professor of participatory culture | Baltic Film, Media and Arts School |
Pia Tikka | Associate Professor | Baltic Film, Media and Arts School |
Rando Tuvikene | Professor of Biopolymer Chemistry | School of Natural Sciences and Health |
Triin Ulla | Junior Lecturer of School Pedagogy | School of Educational Sciences |
Piret Vacht | Associate Professor of Environmental Management | School of Natural Sciences and Health |
Terje Väljataga | Senior Research Fellow in new learning environments and technologies | School of Educational Sciences |