Eesti keeles | In English
Study programmes | Lecturers | Final theses | Applications | Queries

Courses offered by the School of Digital Technologies

Course code Course title ECTS Responsible lecturer
COD1.DT Digital Knowledge Organisation 15
COD2.DT Access to Digital Libraries 15
COD3.DT Users and Usage of Digital Libraries: Quantitative and Qualitative Evaluation 15
DTI6001.DT Studying at the University 6 Hans Põldoja
DTI6002.DT Enterprise Seminar 2 Pirje Jürgens
DTI7001.DT Traineeship Abroad 9 Hans Põldoja
DTI7002.DT Research Methods 6 Sirje Virkus
DTI8001.DT Professional Implementation Activities 6
DTI8002.DT University Practice 6
DTI8003.DT Research Seminar 3 Timo Tobias Ley
DTI8004.DT Individual Subject in the Area of Specialization 6
DTI8005.DT Doctoral Thesis 180
DTI8006.DT Research Trends in Technology-Enhanced Learning and Knowledge Management 4 Maria Jesus Rodriguez Triana
DTI8007.DT Research Colloquium 4 Timo Tobias Ley
IFI6001.DT Effective Computer Usage 5 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6009.DT Software Engineering 3 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6013.DT Design and Development of Databases 3 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6014.DT Operating Systems 3
IFI6018.DT Networks and Data Communications 4 Meelis Karp
IFI6019.DT Theoretical Computer Science 5 Peeter Normak
IFI6022.DT Digital Media 4 Andrus Rinde
IFI6023.DT Computer Graphics 4 Mati Mõttus
IFI6025.DT Research Paper 4
IFI6028.DT Programming of Graphics and Music 3 Andrus Rinde
IFI6030.DT 3D Modelling 5 Kalle Kivi
IFI6033.DT Current Problems in IT Development 3 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6037.DT Basic Course in Programming 3 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6038.DT XML Applications 3 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6040.DT The Web Applications of Python and Zope 3 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6045.DT MS Windows Operating Systems 3 Tanel Toova
IFI6047.DT Basics of Digital Photography 3 Mati Mõttus
IFI6049.DT Intellectual Property and Data Protection 3 Tanel Õunapuu
IFI6050.DT Bachelor Thesis 9
IFI6051.DT Web Frameworks 3 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6053.DT 3D Models and CAM 3 Kalle Kivi
IFI6054.DT Agile Software Development 3 Marek Kusmin
IFI6056.DT Creating Web Pages 3 Andrus Rinde
IFI6057.DT Intelligent Systems 4 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6058.DT Practical Work 5 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6059.DT Programming of Applications 4 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6060.DT The .NET Framework 4 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6063.DT Ethical, Social and Professional Aspects of Information Technology 4
IFI6068.DT Introduction to Information Systems 4 Jelena Vendelin
IFI6069.DT Basic Course in Programming 4 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6070.DT Intelligent Computer Use 4 Andrus Rinde
IFI6071.DT Object Oriented Programming in C++ 3 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6072.DT Computer Hardware 3
IFI6074.DT Programming Fundamentals 4 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6075.DT Multimedia 4 Andrus Rinde
IFI6076.DT Web Programming 4 Andrus Rinde
IFI6077.DT 3D Modelling I 4 Kalle Kivi
IFI6078.DT Media Technology 3 Birgy Lorenz
IFI6081.DT Data Analysis I 3 Kairi Osula
IFI6082.DT Data Analysis II 3 Kairi Osula
IFI6083.DT Algorithms and Data Structures 4 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6084.DT Software Engineering Project I 3 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6085.DT Research Seminar I 2 Martin Sillaots
IFI6086.DT Research Seminar II 2 Martin Sillaots
IFI6087.DT Maintenance of Computers and Networks 4 Meelis Karp
IFI6088.DT Research Paper 3 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6089.DT Software Engineering Project II 3 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6090.DT Database Lab 3 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6091.DT Object-oriented Web Applications 3 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6092.DT Software Foundations of Testing 3 Sille Kaupmees
IFI6093.DT User Interfaces of Web Applications 3 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6094.DT User-Centered Design Methods 3 Hans Põldoja
IFI6095.DT Web Frameworks 3
IFI6097.DT Robotics 3 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6098.DT Statistical Analysis Solutions in R 4 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6099.DT Computer Games 4 Martin Sillaots
IFI6100.DT Bachelor Thesis 6
IFI6101.DT Internet of Things 3 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6102.DT 3D Animation 3 Andrus Rinde
IFI6103.DT Free Software Applications and Practices 4
IFI6104.DT Website Development and Management 3 Vanessa Vorteil
IFI6105.DT 3D Modelling II 4 Kalle Kivi
IFI6106.DT Databases 4 Priidu Paomets
IFI6107.DT Introduction to Information Security 4 Hillar Põldmaa
IFI6200.DT Digital Technologies in Politics and Governance 4 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI6201.DT Scientific Thinking 6 Kairi Osula
IFI6202.DT Educational Programming Languages 4 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6203.DT Robotics 4
IFI6204.DT Soclal Network Technologies 4 Terje Väljataga
IFI6205.DT Network- and Cloud Technologies 4 Tanel Toova
IFI6206.DT Basics of the Digital Competencies 3 Jaanika Meigas
IFI6207.DT Interaction Design 4 Mati Mõttus
IFI6208.DT General Purpose Development Platforms 4 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6209.DT Introduction to Operating Systems Management 6 Tanel Toova
IFI6210.DT Individual Subject in the Area of Specialisation 3 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6211.DT Front End Development 4 Tauri Kirsipuu
IFI6212.DT Theoretical Computer Science 4 Peeter Normak
IFI6213.DT Software Development Practice 6 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6214.DT Web and Media Elements 6 Andrus Rinde
IFI6215.DT Maintenance of Computers and Networks 3 Meelis Karp
IFI6216.DT Bachelor Thesis 12
IFI6217.DT Digital Literacy 6 Linda Helene Sillat
IFI6218.DT Technologies of Digital Humanities 6 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6219.DT Technology and Society 6 Terje Väljataga
IFI6220.DT Digital Information and Communication 6 Marianne Paimre
IFI6221.DT Quantitative Digital Humanities 6 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6222.DT Qualitative Digital Humanities 6 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6223.DT Language and Technology 6 Pille Eslon
IFI6224.DT Mobile Application Development 4 Roman Gorislavski
IFI6225.DT User Interface Design and Development 4 Priit Tammets
IFI6226.DT Object-Oriented Programming 6 Jaagup Kippar
IFI6227.DT Web Programming 6 Andrus Rinde
IFI6228.DT Algorithms and Data Structures 6 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6229.DT Programming of Applications 6 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6230.DT Foundations of Software Testing 4 Sille Kaupmees
IFI6231.DT Software Development Project 4 Inga Petuhhov
IFI6232.DT Research Seminar 2 Andrus Rinde
IFI6233.DT Professional Placement 6 Inga Petuhhov
IFI7003.DT Project Management in Software Engineering 6 Peeter Normak
IFI7007.DT Research Methods 4 Martin Sillaots
IFI7009.DT Master Seminar 6 Peeter Normak
IFI7011.DT Basic Teaching Practice I 6 Mart Laanpere
IFI7012.DT Basic Teaching Practice II 6 Mart Laanpere
IFI7013.DT ICT Strategic Management 5 Andres Kütt
IFI7014.DT Master Thesis 15
IFI7015.DT Individual Subject in the Area of Specialisation 3 Peeter Normak
IFI7017.DT Pedagogical Professional Placement: Informatics 3
IFI7020.DT Developmental Project 6 Martin Sillaots
IFI7021.DT Development of Infrastructure of Information Technology 4 Peeter Normak
IFI7022.DT IT Operations and Management 5 Guido Leibur
IFI7023.DT Information Management 4 Priit Parmakson
IFI7025.DT Maintenance of Windows Workstations 4 Tanel Toova
IFI7026.DT Legal Issues Related to IT-Development 4 Eero Johannes
IFI7027.DT Applied Activities in the Area of Specialisation 6
IFI7028.DT Practical Training 6 Peeter Normak
IFI7030.DT Financial Management 4 Eve Lamberg
IFI7031.DT Activity Learning in School Informatics 3 Mart Laanpere
IFI7034.DT Didactic of Informatics 6 Mart Laanpere
IFI7039.DT Server Side Interactive Technologies 4 Jaagup Kippar
IFI7040.DT Master Thesis 30
IFI7041.DT Data Analysis: Descriptive Statistics 4
IFI7044.DT Data Analysis: Inferential Statistics 4
IFI7045.DT Information Security Management 4 Hillar Põldmaa
IFI7046.DT Individual Subject in the Area of Specialisation 3 Peeter Normak
IFI7051.DT Principles of Learning Design 4 Mart Laanpere
IFI7052.DT Learning Environments and Learning Networks 3
IFI7053.DT Creating Digital Learning Resources 3 Hans Põldoja
IFI7055.DT Innovation Technologies 4 Mart Laanpere
IFI7056.DT Research Trends and Evaluation in Educational Technology 4
IFI7057.DT Councelling in Educational Technology 3
IFI7058.DT Apprenticeship Practice in Educational Technology 10 Kairit Tammets
IFI7059.DT Digital Media Production 3 Andrus Rinde
IFI7060.DT Learning Analytics 3 Kai Pata
IFI7061.DT Multimedia Development 5 Andrus Rinde
IFI7062.DT Educational Technology Infrastructure Seminar 3 Birgy Lorenz
IFI7064.DT Learning Management Systems 3
IFI7065.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar I 3
IFI7066.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar II 3
IFI7070.DT Data Analysis: Inferential Statistics 3
IFI7071.DT Multivariate Statistics 6 Kairi Osula
IFI7072.DT Master thesis 16 Terje Väljataga
IFI7073.DT ICT Procurements and Contracts 4 Jaan Oruaas
IFI7074.DT Technology-enhanced Learning in Organization 4 Kai Pata
IFI7075.DT Enterprise Architecture 5 Alexander Horst Norta
IFI7080.DT Educational Technology I 3
IFI7081.DT Educational Technology II 3
IFI7082.DT Educational Technology III 3
IFI7083.DT Learning Game Design 3 Martin Sillaots
IFI7084.DT Educational Technology In School 4 Kai Pata
IFI7085.DT IT Risk Management 4 Hillar Põldmaa
IFI7086.DT Practicum in Didactics of Informatics I 3 Mart Laanpere
IFI7087.DT Practicum in Didactics of Informatics II 3 Mart Laanpere
IFI7088.DT Hardware at School 4
IFI7089.DT Master Thesis 24
IFI7090.DT Pedagogical Aspects and Implementation of Mobile Devices 4
IFI7119.DT Master Thesis 21 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI7122.DT Master Thesis 20 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI7128.DT User Modeling and Recommender Systems 4 Adolfo Ruiz Calleja
IFI7154.DT Developing Interactive Systems 5 Ilja Šmorgun
IFI7155.DT Evaluating the User Experience 5
IFI7156.DT Interaction Design Methods 5 Hans Põldoja
IFI7157.DT Practice 4 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI7158.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar 4 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI7159.DT Foundations of Human Computer Interaction 5 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI7160.DT Current Topics in Human-Computer Interaction 4 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI7161.DT Design Theory and Methodology 4 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI7162.DT Ubiquitous Computing 4 Ilja Šmorgun
IFI7163.DT Game Design 5
IFI7164.DT Mobile Devices Workshop 4 Jaagup Kippar
IFI7165.DT Design for All 4 Vladimir Tomberg
IFI7166.DT Semantic Computing 4
IFI7167.DT Social Computing 4 Timo Tobias Ley
IFI7169.DT Accessibility Workshop 4 Vladimir Tomberg
IFI7170.DT Designing for User Engagement 4
IFI7171.DT Philosophy of Human-Computer Interaction 4
IFI7172.DT Human-Centered Computing 4 Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa
IFI7174.DT Web Workshop 4 Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa
IFI7175.DT Sustainability in Human Computer Interaction 4
IFI7176.DT Field Research Methods in HCI 4
IFI7177.DT Design of Game Assets 4 Mikhail Fiadotau
IFI7178.DT Design of Gameplay and Core Mechanics 4 Martin Sillaots
IFI7179.DT Basics of Game Theory and Design 4 Mikhail Fiadotau
IFI7180.DT Prototyping 4 Vladimir Tomberg
IFI7181.DT Serious Games Workshop 4 Martin Sillaots
IFI7182.DT Educational Game Project 4 Martin Sillaots
IFI7183.DT Research and Design of Educational Games 4 Timo Tobias Ley
IFI7184.DT Programming Workshop 4 Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa
IFI7185.DT Information Architecture 4
IFI7200.DT Didactic of Informatics 4 Mart Laanpere
IFI7201.DT Literacy of Digital Age 4
IFI7202.DT Multimedia Development 4 Andrus Rinde
IFI7203.DT Infrastructure Seminar and Hardware at School 4 Birgy Lorenz
IFI7204.DT Basics of the Security and Privacy 4 Birgy Lorenz
IFI7205.DT Digital Media Production 4 Andrus Rinde
IFI7206.DT Installation and Maintenance of Operation Systems 4 Tanel Toova
IFI7207.DT Digital Learning Resources 4 Mart Laanpere
IFI7208.DT Learning Environments and Networks 4 Hans Põldoja
IFI7209.DT Educational Technology and Learning Sciences 4 Kai Pata
IFI7210.DT Learning Analytics 4 Kairit Tammets
IFI7211.DT Professional Placement 6 Linda Helene Sillat
IFI7212.DT Quantitative Data Analysis 6
IFI7214.DT Design and Development Lab 4
IFI7215.DT Educational Programming Languages 4 Inga Petuhhov
IFI7216.DT Activity Learning in School Informatics 4 Mart Laanpere
IFI7217.DT Foundations of Computer Science 4 Peeter Normak
IFI7218.DT Master's Thesis Seminar 4 Mart Laanpere
IFI7219.DT Software Engineering and Design 4 Mikhail Fiadotau
IFI7221.DT Introduction to the Specialty 4 Peeter Normak
IFI7222.DT Information Security and Risk Management 6 Hillar Põldmaa
IFI7223.DT IT Operations and Management 6 Guido Leibur
IFI7300.DT Designing Learning Technologies 4 Hans Põldoja
IFI7301.DT International Perspectives on Digital Innovations in Schools 4 Kai Pata
IFI7302.DT Basics of Game Development 4 Martin Sillaots
IFI7303.DT Physiological and Affective Computing 4
IFI7304.DT Perception and Attention in Digital Media 4
IFI7305.DT Cognition and Emotion of Digital Media 4
IFI7306.DT Learning Game Design 4 Martin Sillaots
IFI7307.DT Learning Games Content Adaptation Parameters 4 Triinu Jesmin
IFI7308.DT Research Methods 6 Timo Tobias Ley
IFI7309.DT Development of Interactive Systems 4
IFI7310.DT User Experience Evaluation 4
IFI7311.DT Ambient Computing 4 Ilja Šmorgun
IFI7312.DT Trust in Computing 4 Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa
IFI7313.DT Interaction Design Methods 4 Hans Põldoja
IFI7314.DT End-user Computing 4 Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa
IFI7315.DT Practice 6 Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa
IFI7316.DT Foundations of Human-Computer Interaction 6 Ilja Šmorgun
IFI7317.DT Accessible Computing 4 Vladimir Tomberg
IFI7318.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar 6 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI7319.DT 2D Graphics for Computer Games 4 Martin Sillaots
IFI7320.DT Information Visualisation 4 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI7321.DT Educational Technology in Learning Process 4 Kai Pata
IFI7322.DT International Perspectives on Digital Innovations in Schools 6 Kai Pata
IFI7323.DT Game Industry 4 Martin Sillaots
IFI7324.DT Self-Regulated Learning in Serious Digital Games 4
IFI7325.DT 3D Graphics for Computer Games 4 Andrus Rinde
IFI7326.DT Pedagogical and Psychological Factors of Developing Learning Games 4 Triinu Jesmin
IFI7327.DT Learning Games Internship 6 Martin Sillaots
IFI7331.DT Level Design 4 Mikhail Fiadotau
IFI7332.DT Games as Learning Environments 4 Mikhail Fiadotau
IFI7333.DT Psychological Aspects of Game Design 4 Triinu Jesmin
IFI7334.DT Math and Physics for Games 4 Roman Gorislavski
IFI7335.DT Game Development Patterns 4 Roman Gorislavski
IFI7336.DT Artificial Intelligence for Games 4 Roman Gorislavski
IFI7337.DT Graphics and Sound Programming 4 Filipp Keks
IFI7338.DT Agile Project Management 4 Brandon Marsh
IFI7339.DT Game Development Project 4 Martin Sillaots
IFI7340.DT Development of Interactive Systems 4 Ilja Šmorgun
IFI7341.DT User Experience Evaluation 4 Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa
IFI7342.DT Interaction Design Project 4 Vladimir Tomberg
IFI7343.DT Ambient Computing 4 Ilja Šmorgun
IFI7401.DT Collective Intelligence in Socio-Technical Systems 6
IFI7402.DT Big, Open and Linked Data 6 Sigrid Mandre
IFI7403.DT Data Driven Decision Making and Change Management in Organisations 6
IFI7404.DT Design Thinking and Generative Research 4 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI7405.DT Software Analysis and Requirements Engineering 4 Vladimir Tomberg
IFI7406.DT Business Process Modeling and Automation 4 Alexander Horst Norta
IFI7407.DT Practice 6 Kai Pata
IFI7408.DT ICT Strategic Management 6 Andres Kütt
IFI7409.DT Participatory Design of Software Systems 6
IFI7410.DT ICT Strategic Management 4 Andres Kütt
IFI8001.DT Quantitative Methods for Data Collection and Analysis 3 Katrin Niglas
IFI8003.DT Research Methodology 6 Katrin Niglas
IFI8004.DT Multivariate Statistics: Regression Models and Multivariate Analysis of Variance 4 Katrin Niglas
IFI8005.DT Multivariate Statistics: Methods for Classifying Variables and Cases 4 Katrin Niglas
IFI8007.DT Mixed Methods Research Design 6 Katrin Niglas
IFI8101.DT Information Society Approaches and ICT Processes 8 Peeter Normak
IFI8102.DT ICT Implementation Activities 6 Peeter Normak
IFI8103.DT Qualifying Exam 6 Peeter Normak
IFI8104.DT University Practice 6 Peeter Normak
IFI8105.DT Doctoral Thesis 180
IFI8106.DT Research Seminar 4 Peeter Normak
IFI8107.DT Individual Subject in the Area of Specialization 4 Peeter Normak
IFI8108.DT Individual Subject in the Area of Specialization 6
IFI8109.DT Planning and Running R and D Projects 4 Peeter Normak
IFI8110.DT Research Trends in Human-Computer Interaction 4 David Jose Ribeiro Lamas
IFI8111.DT Business Process Modeling and Automation 4 Alexander Horst Norta
IFI8112.DT Technologies and Methodologies for End-User Development 4
IFI8113.DT Individual Subject in the Area of Specialization 3 Peeter Normak
IFI8114.DT Individual Subject in the Area of Specialization 5 Peeter Normak
INT6001.DT Information Seeking: Sources and Methods 4
INT6002.DT Introduction to Information Sciences 6
INT6003.DT Research Methods in Information Studies 6
INT6006.DT Indexing and Abstracting 6 Aile Möldre
INT6007.DT Collection Management 4 Silvi Metsar
INT6009.DT Information Sources and Retrieval 6
INT6010.DT Information Management in Organisations 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT6011.DT Information Services 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT6014.DT Marketing in Library and Information Services 4 Aira Lepik
INT6015.DT Intellectual Property Rights 4 Silvi Metsar
INT6016.DT Business Information Sources 4 Silvi Metsar
INT6021.DT Digital Archiving 4 Raivo Ruusalepp
INT6025.DT Research Paper 6 Aile Möldre
INT6027.DT Bachelor Examination 6
INT6028.DT Information Analysis and Abstracting 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT6029.DT Information Competencies 5 Sirje Virkus
INT6030.DT Ethical and Legal Aspects of Information Resources 5 Silvi Metsar
INT6031.DT Electronic Publishing 5
INT6032.DT Cultural Heritage: Access and Preservation 5
INT6034.DT Research Seminar in Information Management 5 Sirje Virkus
INT6036.DT Information Marketing 5 Aira Lepik
INT6037.DT Preservation of Digital Information 5 Raivo Ruusalepp
INT6038.DT Intellectual Property Rights 5 Silvi Metsar
INT6041.DT Electronic Publishing 4 Aile Möldre
INT6043.DT Information Management in Organizations 5 Sirje Virkus
INT6044.DT Introduction to Information Architecture 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT6045.DT Information Services in Digital Environment 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT6046.DT History and Development of Information 4
INT6047.DT Publishing 4 Aile Möldre
INT6048.DT Creation and Implimentations of Metadata 4
INT6049.DT Classification and Classification Systems of Information Resources 3 Merle Laurits
INT6050.DT Basics of Information Entrepreneurship 4 Aira Lepik
INT6051.DT Management of Information Organisations and Memory Institutions 4
INT6052.DT Integrated Library Systems 4 Merle Laurits
INT6053.DT Basics of Records Management 6 Kädi Riismaa
INT6054.DT Theory and History of Records Management 4
INT6055.DT Regulatory Issues of Records Management 5 Kädi Riismaa
INT6056.DT Preservation of Archive Records 5
INT6057.DT Digital Library: Social Functions and Human Resources 4 Aira Lepik
INT6058.DT User Training 3 Silvi Metsar
INT6059.DT Intership in Library 6 Silvi Metsar
INT6060.DT Web Writing and Publishing 4 Aile Möldre
INT6061.DT Web Content Analysis and Communication 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT6062.DT Information Environment of E-business 4 Silvi Metsar
INT6063.DT Information Scanning and Security in Web Environment 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT6064.DT Webometrics and Web Studies 3 Aile Möldre
INT6065.DT Internship in Web Content Creation and Management 6 Silvi Metsar
INT6067.DT Ethics of Information Profession 4 Silvi Metsar
INT6068.DT Bachelor's Thesis 12
INT6069.DT Information Services 5 Aira Lepik
INT6071.DT Legal Issues of Records Management 4 Kädi Riismaa
INT6072.DT E-business information sources 4 Silvi Metsar
INT6073.DT Information Seeking: Sources and Methods 6 Aira Lepik
INT6074.DT Information History 4 Aile Möldre
INT6075.DT Collection Development and Management 6
INT6076.DT Creation and Management of Metadata 6 Aile Möldre
INT6077.DT Information Systems of Memory Institutions 4 Aira Lepik
INT6078.DT Management and Marketing in Memory Organizations 6
INT6079.DT Webometrics and Web Studies 4 Aile Möldre
INT6080.DT Preserving Digital Information 4 Kädi Riismaa
INT6081.DT Information Retrieval and Data Mining 5 Sirje Virkus
INT6082.DT Information Society Services and Information Governance 4 Kädi Riismaa
INT7008.DT Information Ethics and Legal Aspects of Information Resources 4 Silvi Metsar
INT7018.DT Models and Development of Information Systems 4 Merle Laurits
INT7044.DT Master Examination 15
INT7045.DT Information and Knowledge Management 15
INT7046.DT Human Resource Management 15 Aira Lepik
INT7048.DT Information Management 5 Sirje Virkus
INT7079.DT Information Architecture and Information Design 6 Elviine Uverskaja
INT7081.DT Information Policy and Strategy 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT7086.DT Development of Records Management and Archiving 4
INT7094.DT Strategies for Dissemination of Information 4 Aira Lepik
INT7096.DT Theories and Methodology of Information Science 6
INT7097.DT Information Behavior and Retrieval 6 Sirje Virkus
INT7098.DT Technologies and Approaches of Information and Knowledge Society 4 Sirje Virkus
INT7099.DT Information Management and Performance Assessment 4
INT7100.DT Theories of Information and Knowledge Management 4 Sirje Virkus
INT7101.DT Information and Knowledge Management Strategies 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT7102.DT Information Perceiving and Presentation 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT7103.DT Systems and Technologies for Information and Knowledge Management 4 Sirje Virkus
INT7104.DT Business Information Resources 4 Silvi Metsar
INT7105.DT Intership in Information- and Knowledge Management 4 Silvi Metsar
INT7106.DT Records and Archives Management Core Principles 4
INT7107.DT Electronic Records Management 4 Raivo Ruusalepp
INT7108.DT Records Management in the State Information System 4 Kädi Riismaa
INT7109.DT Managing Records in Public Administration Domains 4 Kädi Riismaa
INT7110.DT Digital Preservation 4 Raivo Ruusalepp
INT7111.DT Information Systems for Records and Archives Management 4 Kädi Riismaa
INT7112.DT Practical Records Management Work in Organisation 4 Kädi Riismaa
INT7113.DT Library in the Digital Environment 4 Aira Lepik
INT7114.DT Digital Library Technologies 4 Raivo Ruusalepp
INT7115.DT Digital Resources and Design 4
INT7116.DT Management of Digital Collections 4
INT7117.DT Digital Library Services and Users 4 Aira Lepik
INT7118.DT Intership in Digital Library 4 Silvi Metsar
INT7119.DT Documentary and Digital Cultural Heritage 4
INT7120.DT Specific Features of Memory Institutions and Their Information 4
INT7121.DT Working with cultural heritage collections 4
INT7122.DT Book Science 4
INT7123.DT Publishing: Structure, Functions, Policy 4 Aile Möldre
INT7124.DT Preservation Science 4
INT7125.DT Practical Placement in a Memory Institution 4
INT7126.DT Electronic Publishing Processes 4 Aile Möldre
INT7127.DT Career Information Sources and Services 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT7128.DT Career Planning and Labour Market 4 Aira Lepik
INT7129.DT The Use of Social Media in Libraries 4 Aira Lepik
INT7130.DT Authenticity of Electronic Records 4 Raivo Ruusalepp
INT7131.DT Archive Management 4
INT7132.DT Records Management and Services 4 Kädi Riismaa
INT7133.DT Master´s Thesis 30
INT7134.DT Research Methods and Theory of Science 15 Sirje Virkus
INT7135.DT Master's Thesis 30 Sirje Virkus
INT7151.DT Information and Records Management Systems 6 Kädi Riismaa
INT7152.DT Information and Knowledge Management Politics and Strategies 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT7153.DT Information and Knowledge Management Theories and Practice 4 Sirje Virkus
INT7154.DT Approaches, Systems and Technologies of Information and Knowledge Society 4
INT7155.DT Searching for Information: Strategies and Methods 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT7156.DT Internship in Information- and Knowledge Management 6 Silvi Metsar
INT7157.DT Information Services and Service Processes 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT7158.DT Research Seminar 6 Aira Lepik
INT7159.DT Management and Preservation of Documentary and Digital Cultural Heritage 6 Aile Möldre
INT7160.DT Digital Library Technologies and Their Management 4 Raivo Ruusalepp
INT7161.DT Information Architecture and Information Design 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT7162.DT Analytical Information Services in Organisation 4 Elviine Uverskaja
INT7163.DT Digital Preservation and Information Governance 4 Kädi Riismaa
INT7164.DT Digital and Documentary Heritage 6 Aile Möldre
INT7171.DT Master’s Thesis 24 Aira Lepik
INT7201.DT Information and Knowledge Management Theories and Practice 6 Sirje Virkus
INT8001.DT Practice of Research in Social Sciences 4 Sirje Virkus
INT8002.DT Conference Presentation 3
INT8003.DT Applied Activities in the Area of Specialisation 3
INT8004.DT Supervision of Students' Research 3
INT8005.DT Reviewing / Opposing of Research Thesis 4
INT8006.DT Professional Teaching I 3
INT8009.DT Special Course In Information Science I 6
INT8010.DT Special Course In Information Science II 6
INT8011.DT Doctoral Seminar: Presentation 6
INT8013.DT Doctoral Seminars. Attendance I 2
INT8014.DT Doctoral Seminars. Attendance II 2
INT8015.DT Publication of a Scientific Article 6
INT8016.DT Supervision of MA Thesis 6
INT8017.DT Professional Teaching II 6
INT8018.DT Doctoral Seminar: Review 3
INT8020.DT Practice of Research IN Social Sciences 6
INT8021.DT Doctoral Seminar: Review 4
INT8022.DT Terminology Seminar 2
INT8023.DT Special Seminar I 4
INT8024.DT Special Seminar II 2
INT8025.DT Qualification Exam in Information Science 6
INT8026.DT Research and Development Activities in the Area of Specialisation 3
INT8027.DT Professional Teaching I 3
INT8028.DT Supervision of Students’ Research 6
MLM6000.DT Bachelor`s Thesis 12
MLM6002.DT Mathematical Analysis I 5 Anna Šeletski
MLM6003.DT Mathematical Analysis II 4 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6004.DT Differential Equations 4 Maria Zeltser
MLM6005.DT Theory of Probability and Mathematical Statistics I 5 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6007.DT Differential Equations 5 Maria Zeltser
MLM6009.DT Mathematical Analysis III 6 Maria Zeltser
MLM6011.DT Numerical Methods 5 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6017.DT Financial Arithmetic 5 Jüri Kurvits
MLM6018.DT Research Paper 3
MLM6020.DT Bachelor Thesis 7
MLM6022.DT Calculus 5 Jüri Kurvits
MLM6030.DT Optimization in Economics 5 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6040.DT Bachelor Thesis 6
MLM6049.DT Seminar in Mathematical Analysis and its Applications 3 Maria Zeltser
MLM6050.DT Practice : Mathematical Analysis and/or Its Applications 3 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6060.DT Basic Mathematics for Science 5 Anna Šeletski
MLM6061.DT Basic Mathematics for Science 4 Anna Šeletski
MLM6101.DT Elementary Mathematics I 3 Jüri Kurvits
MLM6102.DT Elementary Mathematics II 3 Jüri Kurvits
MLM6103.DT Elementary Mathematics III 3 Tiiu Kaljas
MLM6106.DT Mathematics in Practice 4 Jüri Kurvits
MLM6110.DT Elementary Mathematics in Basic School 3 Regina Reinup
MLM6111.DT Geometry in Basic School 3 Jüri Kurvits
MLM6121.DT Applied Mathematics I 3 Tiiu Kaljas
MLM6122.DT Applied Mathematics II 3 Tiiu Kaljas
MLM6131.DT Elementary Mathematics I 4 Tiiu Kaljas
MLM6132.DT Elementary Mathematics II 4 Jüri Kurvits
MLM6133.DT Elementary Mathematics III 4 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6180.DT Foundations of Discrete Mathematics 4 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6181.DT Introduction to Calculus 4 Anna Šeletski
MLM6182.DT Introduction to Linear Algebra 4 Anna Šeletski
MLM6183.DT Introduction to Analytic Geometry 4 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6184.DT Elements of Probability Theory 4 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6202.DT Discrete Mathematics 5 Anna Šeletski
MLM6203.DT Algebra I 5 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6204.DT Analytical Geometry 4 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6205.DT Algebra II 4 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6206.DT Elementary Number Theory 4 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6210.DT Mathematical Programming 4 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6211.DT Software for Mathematics 4 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6212.DT Foundations of Discrete Mathematics 4 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6213.DT Theory of Probability and Mathematical Statistics II 6 Maria Zeltser
MLM6214.DT Foundations of Set Theory and Logic 4 Alar Leibak
MLM6215.DT Transformation Groups in Geometry 5 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6216.DT Elements of ProbabilityTheory 4 Alar Leibak
MLM6218.DT Research Paper 3
MLM6222.DT Linear Algebra and Analytic Geometry 4 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6224.DT Modern Geometry 4 Mart Abel
MLM6225.DT General Topology 3 Mart Abel
MLM6226.DT Linear Algebra and Analytic Geometry 5 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6227.DT Mathematical Modelling 4 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6228.DT Discrete Mathematics I 3 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6229.DT Discrete Mathematics II 3 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6230.DT Mathematical Methods in Management 5
MLM6232.DT Introduction to Portfolio Management 4 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6236.DT Applied Geometry 4
MLM6246.DT Numerical Methods 4 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6249.DT Seminar in Algebra/ Geometry and its Applications 3 Maria Zeltser
MLM6250.DT Practice : Algebra, Geometry or Their Applications 3 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6253.DT Modern Geometry 4 Mart Abel
MLM6300.DT Mathematical Programming 6 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6301.DT Optimization in Economics 6 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6302.DT Statistical Methods in Economics 6 Maria Zeltser
MLM6303.DT Financial Arithmetic 6 Maria Zeltser
MLM6304.DT Mathematical Methods in Management 6 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6305.DT Basics of Financial Arithmetic 4 Maria Zeltser
MLM6306.DT Methods of Economic Statistics 4 Maria Zeltser
MLM6307.DT Data processing and data mining 4 Maria Zeltser
MLM6308.DT Spreadsheets and Programming 4 Maria Zeltser
MLM6309.DT Spreadsheets and Programming 4 Maria Zeltser
MLM6311.DT Mathematical Programming 6 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6312.DT Functions of a Complex Variable 6
MLM6313.DT Theory of Probability and Mathematical Statistics II 6
MLM6314.DT Multidimensional Geometry 6 Mart Abel
MLM6400.DT Probabilistic Structures 6 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6401.DT Discrete Structures 6 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6402.DT Algebra and Geometry 6 Anna Šeletski
MLM6403.DT Probability and Mathematical Statistics 6
MLM6404.DT Work Placement in Mathematics I 3 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6405.DT Work Placement in Mathematics II 3 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6406.DT Continuous Structures 6
MLM6407.DT Differential Geometry 6
MLM6410.DT Work Placement I 3 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6411.DT Work Placement II 3 Maria Zeltser
MLM6501.DT Mathematical Analysis I 4 Anna Šeletski
MLM6502.DT Mathematical Analysis II 4 Anna Šeletski
MLM6503.DT Mathematical Analysis III 4 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6504.DT Mathematical Analysis IV 4 Maria Zeltser
MLM6505.DT Selected Topics in Mathematical Analysis 3 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6506.DT Introduction to Probability 4 Andi Kivinukk
MLM6507.DT Mathematical Statistics 3 Maria Zeltser
MLM6521.DT Linear Algebra 4 Alar Leibak
MLM6522.DT Algebra I 4 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM6523.DT Algebra II 4 Mart Abel
MLM6524.DT Analytic Geometry I 3 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6525.DT Analytic Geometry II 3 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM6666.DT Mathematical Methods in Management 6
MLM7001.DT Functional Analysis 5
MLM7006.DT Theory of the Functions of a Real Variable 6
MLM7011.DT Selected Topics in Mathematical Analysis 6
MLM7012.DT Fourier´ Analysis and Approximation 6 Andi Kivinukk
MLM7016.DT Basic Option Theory 6 Andi Kivinukk
MLM7090.DT Additional Topic 6 Andi Kivinukk
MLM7097.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar in Mathematical Analysis I 3 Andi Kivinukk
MLM7098.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar in Mathematical Analysis II 3 Andi Kivinukk
MLM7099.DT Professional Placement in the Area of Mathematical Analysis 6 Andi Kivinukk
MLM7101.DT History of Mathematics 3
MLM7102.DT Selected Topics from Elementary Mathematics 3 Madis Lepik
MLM7103.DT Didactics of Mathematics 4 Madis Lepik
MLM7104.DT Didactics of Mathematics in Basic School 3 Jüri Kurvits
MLM7105.DT Didactics of Mathematics in Secondary School 3 Madis Lepik
MLM7106.DT Computers in School Mathematics 3 Jüri Kurvits
MLM7109.DT Selected Topics in Mathematics Didactics 2 Tiiu Kaljas
MLM7111.DT Practicum in Subject Didactics I 3 Jüri Kurvits
MLM7112.DT Practicum in Subject Didactics II 3 Madis Lepik
MLM7117.DT History of Mathematics 4 Mart Abel
MLM7121.DT Master Seminar I 2 Madis Lepik
MLM7122.DT Master Seminar II 2 Madis Lepik
MLM7131.DT Seminar 3 Madis Lepik
MLM7133.DT Didactics of mathematics in practice 3
MLM7150.DT Bachelor Thesis 15
MLM7166.DT Digital Tools in Teaching Mathematics 4 Jüri Kurvits
MLM7171.DT Master´s Thesis 16
MLM7188.DT Master Thesis 15
MLM7196.DT Professional Placement 3 Tiiu Kaljas
MLM7198.DT Basic Teaching Practice I 6 Tiiu Kaljas
MLM7199.DT Basic Teaching Practice II 6 Tiiu Kaljas
MLM7200.DT Master's Thesis 24
MLM7202.DT Algebra III 6 Mart Abel
MLM7204.DT Mathematical Modelling 4 Tõnu Tõnso
MLM7206.DT Digital Tools in Teaching Mathematics 3 Jüri Kurvits
MLM7214.DT Differential Geometry 5
MLM7215.DT Multivariate Statistics 5 Maria Zeltser
MLM7216.DT Partial Differential Equations 5 Andi Kivinukk
MLM7217.DT Dynamical Systems 4 Andi Kivinukk
MLM7218.DT Introduction to Vector Field Theory 4 Maria Zeltser
MLM7223.DT Mathematical Logics and Algorithms 5 Tatjana Tamberg
MLM7288.DT Master Thesis 30
MLM7290.DT Additional Topic 6 Mart Abel
MLM7297.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar in Algebra, Geometry and Applied Mathematics I 3 Mart Abel
MLM7298.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar in Algebra, Geometry and Applied Mathematics II 3 Mart Abel
MLM7299.DT Professional Placement in the Area of Algebra, Geometry or Applied Mathematics 6 Mart Abel
MLM7300.DT Elementary Number Theory and Algebra 5 Jüri Kurvits
MLM7301.DT Calculus 5 Jüri Kurvits
MLM7302.DT Geometry on the plane and in the space 4 Mart Abel
MLM7303.DT Mathematics in Practice 3 Jüri Kurvits
MLM7304.DT Teaching Methods of Mathematics and Physics I 5
MLM7305.DT Teaching Methods of Mathematics and Physics II 5
MLM7306.DT Teaching Methods of Mathematics and Physics III 5
MLM7400.DT Master Thesis 18 Madis Lepik
MLM7401.DT Elementary Mathematics P1 3 Jüri Kurvits
MLM7402.DT Elementary Mathematics P2 3 Jüri Kurvits
MLM7403.DT Selected Topics from Elementary Mathematics I 4 Jüri Kurvits
MLM7404.DT Selected Topics from Elementary Mathematics II 4 Madis Lepik
MLM7405.DT Heuristics in School Mathematics 3 Madis Lepik
MLM7406.DT Master´s Seminar I 3 Madis Lepik
MLM7407.DT Master´s Seminar II 3 Madis Lepik
MLM7408.DT Overview of Algebra and Geometry 5 Alar Leibak
MLM7409.DT Selected Topics in Mathematical Analysis 5 Andi Kivinukk
MLM7410.DT Statistics and Data Analysis 4 Kairi Osula
MLM7504.DT Didactics of Mathematics in Basic School 5 Madis Lepik
MLM8001.DT Fourier Analysis and Its Applications 6 Andi Kivinukk
MLM8002.DT Harmonic Analysis and Approximation Theory 4
MLM8004.DT Harmonic Analysis and Approximation Theory 6
MLM8020.DT Seminar in Mathematics II 6
MLM8021.DT Seminar in Professional Mathematical Literature I 6
MLM8024.DT Seminar in Mathematics II 9
MLM8026.DT Seminar in Professional Mathematical Literature II 6
MLM8032.DT Applications of Functional Analysis 6
MLM8201.DT Dynamical Systems and Numerical Modelling 6
MLM8202.DT Applications of Functional Analysis 4
MLM8210.DT Seminar in Mathematics I 6
MLM8211.DT Seminar in Professional Mathematical Literature I 6
MLM8224.DT Seminar in Mathematics I 3
MLM8225.DT Seminar in Mathematics II 3

622 courses in total.