Eesti keeles | In English
Study programmes | Lecturers | Final theses | Applications | Queries

Lecturers by contract type — Autumn 2019

Non-academic employees of School of Digital Technologies

Lecturer Course code Course title  
Merily Müürsepp DTI6001.DT Studying at the University (co-lecturer)
Peeter Normak IFI6212.DT Theoretical Computer Science  
Peeter Normak IFI7021.DT Development of Infrastructure of Information Technology  
Peeter Normak IFI7028.DT Practical Training  
Peeter Normak IFI7221.DT Introduction to the Specialty  
Peeter Normak DTI6001.DT Studying at the University (co-lecturer)
Priit Tammets DTI6001.DT Studying at the University (co-lecturer)
Tanel Toova IFI6203.DT Robotics  
Tanel Toova IFI6209.DT Introduction to Operating Systems Management  
Tanel Toova IFI7214.DT Design and Development Lab (co-lecturer)

Other units of Tallinn University

Lecturer Course code Course title  
Meelis Karp IFI6018.DT Networks and Data Communications  
Kaire Kollom DTI6001.DT Studying at the University (co-lecturer)
Kaire Kollom IFI7210.DT Learning Analytics (co-lecturer)
Timo Tobias Ley IFI7176.DT Field Research Methods in HCI (co-lecturer)
Katrin Niglas IFI8005.DT Multivariate Statistics: Methods for Classifying Variables and Cases  

Contract lecturers

Lecturer Course code Course title  
Ben Ighoyota Ajenaghughrure IFI7314.DT End-user Computing (co-lecturer)
Kais Allkivi-Metsoja IFI6223.DT Language and Technology (co-lecturer)
Lyubov Bugaeva IFI7305.DT Cognition and Emotion of Digital Media (co-lecturer)
Pankaj Chejara IFI7044.DT Data Analysis: Inferential Statistics (co-lecturer)
Roman Gorislavski IFI7302.DT Basics of Game Development  
Roman Gorislavski IFI7334.DT Math and Physics for Games  
Roman Gorislavski IFI7335.DT Game Development Patterns  
Elin Iloste IFI7021.DT Development of Infrastructure of Information Technology (co-lecturer)
Ardi Jürgens IFI7021.DT Development of Infrastructure of Information Technology (co-lecturer)
Tiiu Kaljas MLM6131.DT Elementary Mathematics I  
Tauri Kirsipuu IFI6095.DT Web Frameworks  
Marge Kusmin IFI7051.DT Principles of Learning Design (co-lecturer)
Andres Kütt IFI7021.DT Development of Infrastructure of Information Technology (co-lecturer)
Guido Leibur IFI7022.DT IT Operations and Management  
Guido Leibur IFI7223.DT IT Operations and Management  
Agu Leinfeld IFI7021.DT Development of Infrastructure of Information Technology (co-lecturer)
Teemu Leinonen IFI7301.DT International Perspectives on Digital Innovations in Schools (co-lecturer)
Maia Lust IFI7034.DT Didactic of Informatics (co-lecturer)
Maia Lust IFI7208.DT Learning Environments and Networks (co-lecturer)
Maia Lust IFI7216.DT Activity Learning in School Informatics (co-lecturer)
Brandon Marsh IFI7323.DT Game Industry  
Mart Mäe IFI7021.DT Development of Infrastructure of Information Technology (co-lecturer)
Alexander Horst Norta IFI7406.DT Business Process Modeling and Automation  
Jaan Oruaas IFI7073.DT ICT Procurements and Contracts  
Priidu Paomets IFI6106.DT Databases  
Hanna-Liisa Pender IFI7161.DT Design Theory and Methodology (co-lecturer)
Hillar Põldmaa IFI7085.DT IT Risk Management  
Harri Saar IFI6059.DT Programming of Applications  
Ants Sild IFI7221.DT Introduction to the Specialty (co-lecturer)
Maris Tõnso MLM6007.DT Differential Equations  
Jelena Vendelin IFI6068.DT Introduction to Information Systems  
Vanessa Vorteil IFI6104.DT Website Development and Management  
Hugo Plácido da Silva IFI7303.DT Physiological and Affective Computing (co-lecturer)
Tanel Õunapuu IFI6049.DT Intellectual Property and Data Protection