Eesti keeles | In English
Study programmes | Lecturers | Final theses | Applications | Queries

Planned courses — Spring 2026

Course code Course title ECTS Responsible lecturer Study programme versions
DTI6003.DT Data-Driven Decision-Making 6 Sirje Virkus IFIFB/24.DT
DTI7001.DT Traineeship Abroad 9 Vladimir Tomberg IFIMM/24.DT
DTI7001.DT Traineeship Abroad 9 Merja Lina M. Bauters DTSSM/24.DT
DTI8012.DT Planning, Writing and Executing Research Projects 6 Martin Sillaots IFITD/24.DT
IFI6054.DT Agile Software Development 3 Liis Hundt IFIFB/24.DT
IFI6071.DT Object Oriented Programming in C++ 3 Jaagup Kippar IFIFB/23.DT
IFI6211.DT Front End Development 4 Tauri Kirsipuu IFIFB/24.DT
IFI6219.DT Technology and Society 6 Marianne Paimre AIAJB/24.HT
IFI6225.DT User Interface Design and Development 4 IFIFB/24.DT
IFI6228.DT Algorithms and Data Structures 6 Inga Petuhhov IFIFB/24.DT
IFI6232.DT Research Seminar 2 Andrus Rinde IFIFB/23.DT
IFI6233.DT Professional Placement 6 Inga Petuhhov IFIFB/23.DT
IFI6235.DT Multimedia Technologies 6 Andrus Rinde AIAJB/24.HT
IFI6236.DT User Interface Aesthetics 4 Darja Tokranova IFIFB/24.DT
IFI6237.DT 3D Modelling 6 Kalle Kivi IFIFB/24.DT
IFI7066.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar II 3 Mart Laanpere IFIOM/24.DT
IFI7066.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar II 3 Martin Sillaots DTLGM/24.DT
IFI7066.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar II 3 Kairit Tammets IFHTM/24.DT
IFI7066.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar II 3 Peeter Normak IFITM/24.DT
IFI7071.DT Multivariate Statistics 6 Kairi Osula MLMB/23.DT
IFI7231.DT Basic Teaching Practice II 6 Mart Laanpere IFIOM/24.DT
IFI7303.DT Physiological and Affective Computing 4 Mati Mõttus IFIMM/24.DT
IFI7354.DT Interactive Storytelling in Digital Media 4 Mikhail Fiadotau DTLGM/24.DT
IFI7367.DT Games as Learning Environments 6 Mikhail Fiadotau DTLGM/24.DT
IFI7407.DT Practice 6 Merja Lina M. Bauters DTSSM/24.DT
IFI7509.DT Master Thesis Seminar II 6 Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa DTIDM/24.DT
MLM6196.DT Foundations of Discrete Mathematics 6 Tatjana Tamberg GRR3B/24
MLM6206.DT Elementary Number Theory 4 Tatjana Tamberg MLMB/24.DT
MLM6246.DT Numerical Methods 4 Tõnu Tõnso MLMB/23.DT
MLM6306.DT Methods of Economic Statistics 4 Maria Zeltser MLMB/23.DT
MLM6308.DT Spreadsheets and Programming 4 Maria Zeltser MLMB/24.DT
MLM6315.DT Operations Research 6 Jorge Eduardo Macias Diaz MLMB/24.DT
MLM6317.DT Mathematical Foundations of Data Analysis 6 Alar Leibak MLMB/24.DT
MLM6412.DT Professional Placement 6 MLMB/23.DT
MLM6421.DT Bachelor's Seminar 3 MLMB/23.DT
MLM6504.DT Mathematical Analysis IV 4 Maria Zeltser MLMB/24.DT
MLM6507.DT Mathematical Statistics 3 Tõnu Tõnso MLMB/24.DT
MLM7094.DT Introduction to Algebra 5 MLMOM/24.DT
MLM7113.DT Teaching Mathematics in Secondary School 6 Jüri Kurvits MLMOM/24.DT
MLM7206.DT Digital Tools in Teaching Mathematics 3 Jüri Kurvits GRR3B/24
MLM7403.DT Selected Topics from Elementary Mathematics I 4 Jüri Kurvits IFIOM/24.DT
MLM7407.DT Master´s Seminar II 3 Mart Laanpere MLMOM/23.DT
MLM7412.DT Basic Teaching Practice II 6 Annika Volt MLMOM/23.DT

43 planned courses in total.