Eesti keeles | In English
Study programmes | Lecturers | Final theses | Applications | Queries

Lecturers

School of Digital Technologies

Name Position
Mart Abel Visiting Professor of Mathematics
Ben Ighoyota Ajenaghughrure Visiting Lecturer of Software Engineering
Kais Allkivi-Metsoja Junior Research Fellow
Merja Bauters Research Professor in Digital Transformation
Peadar Charles Callaghan Project Development Specialist
Pankaj Chejara Web Developer
Debora Conceição Firmino De Souza Analyst
Pille Eslon Associate Professor
- Farhat-Ul-Ain Junior Research Fellow
Mikhail Fiadotau Lecturer of Serious Games
Daniel Irabien Peniche Junior Research Fellow
Triinu Jesmin Lecturer of Data Analysis
Amna Khan Junior Research Fellow
Manisha Khulbe Junior Research Fellow
Jaagup Kippar Senior Lecturer of Software Engineering
Kalle Kivi Teacher of Informatics
Helen Kuldkepp Study Counsellor and Specialist
Jüri Kurvits Lecturer
Marina Kurvits Designer of the learning environments
Mart Laanpere Senior Research Fellow in Educational Technology
Merle Laurits Lecturer of Information Science
Alar Leibak Associate Professor of Mathematics
Aira Lepik Lecturer of Librarianship
Madis Lepik Associate Professor of Mathematics Didactics
Maia Lust Junior Research Fellow
Jorge Eduardo Macias Diaz Professor of Applied Mathematics
Juri Mets Junior Research Fellow
Silvi Metsar Senior Lecturer of Information Management
Kadri Mettis Junior Research Fellow
Ksenia Mukhina Research Fellow in Cultural Data Analytics
Mati Mõttus Lecturer
Aile Möldre Associate Professor
Merily Müürsepp Cooperation Coordinator with Companies
Kaisa Norak Analyst
Peeter Normak Director
Abiodun Afolayan Ogunyemi Research Fellow
Tillmann Ohm Junior Research Fellow
Kairi Osula Lecturer of Data Analysis
Marianne Paimre Lecturer of Records Management
Iuliia Paramonova Junior Research Fellow
Kristin Parve Junior Research Fellow
Inga Petuhhov Teacher of Software Engineering
Gerti Pishtari Early-Stage Researcher
Hans Põldoja Associate Professor of Educational Technology
James Sunney Quaicoe Research Fellow
Gleb Redko Web Designer
David Jose Ribeiro Lamas Professor of Interaction Design
Kädi Riismaa Lecturer of Records Management
Andrus Rinde Lecturer of Multimedia
Merike Saar Junior Research Fellow
Anmar Salman Junior Research Fellow
Edna Milena Sarmiento Marquez Junior Research Fellow
Shashi Kant Shankar Early-Stage Researcher
Linda Helene Sillat Early-Stage Researcher
Tatjana Tamberg Lecturer of Mathematics
Mikhail Tamm Research Fellow
Kairit Tammets Senior Research Fellow in Educational Technology
Priit Tammets Analyst
Vladimir Tomberg Associate Professor of Interaction Design
Tanel Toova System Administrator
Tõnu Tõnso Lecturer
Elviine Uverskaja Senior Lecturer of Information Science
Sirje Virkus Professor of Information Science
Annika Volt Didactic of Mathematics
Anastasiia Väljamäe Project Development Specialist
Maria Zeltser Associate Professor of Mathematics
Sonia Claudia da Costa Sousa Associate Professor of Interaction Design
Anna Šeletski Lecturer in Mathematics
Ilja Šmorgun Associate Professor of Interaction Design

Other units of Tallinn University

Name Position Unit
Kärol-Milaine Jürgenson Web Specialist Marketing and Communication Office
Meelis Karp Executive System Administrator Information Technology Office
Kaire Kollom Lecturer of Educational Technology School of Educational Sciences
Timo Tobias Ley Professor Learning Analytics and Educational Innovation School of Educational Sciences
Sigrid Mandre Senior Subject Librarian Academic Library
Kaja Mädamürk Early-Stage Researcher School of Natural Sciences and Health
Katrin Niglas Vice-Rector for Research Rectorate
Kai Pata Professor of Adult Education and Non-Formal Learning School of Educational Sciences
Luis Pablo Prieto Santos Senior Research Fellow School of Educational Sciences
Priit Reiska Distinguished Professor of Natural Sciences Didactics School of Natural Sciences and Health
Terje Väljataga Senior Research Fellow in new learning environments and technologies School of Educational Sciences

Contract lecturers

Kalle Ahi
Lyubov Bugaeva
Nuno Correia
Ahmed Mohamed Said Anwar Elshenawy
Roman Gorislavski
Asian Hô
Elin Iloste
Eero Johannes
Priit Järv
Ardi Jürgens
Tiiu Kaljas
Viktor Kaptelinin
Sille Kaupmees
Filipp Keks
Suhaib Rehman Khan
Heila Kirsimäe
Tauri Kirsipuu
Yaraslau Kot
Aurika Kruus
Marge Kusmin
Marek Kusmin
Peep Küngas
Andres Kütt
Eve Lamberg
Guido Leibur
Agu Leinfeld
Teemu Leinonen
Birgy Lorenz
Brandon Marsh
Ruth-Helene Melioranski
Mart Mäe
Tanel Mällo
Marko Nemberg
John Nietfeld
Margus Noormaa
Alexander Horst Norta
Jaan Oruaas
Priidu Paomets
Priit Parmakson
Raimo Pregel
Hillar Põldmaa
Margus Püüa
Regina Reinup
Joanna Agata Rutkowska
Romil Rõbtšenkov
Harri Saar
Ants Sild
Pavel Smutný
Erkki Sula
Darja Tokranova
Maris Tõnso
Jelena Vendelin
Vanessa Vorteil
Hugo Plácido da Silva
Tanel Õunapuu
Mustafa Can Özdemir