Eesti keeles
| In English
DigiÕIS
Study programmes
|
Lecturers
|
Final theses
|
Applications
|
Queries
Lecturers by contract type — Spring 2020
Non-academic employees of School of Digital Technologies
Lecturer
Course code
Course title
Pankaj Chejara
IFI6217.DT
Digital Literacy
(co-lecturer)
Sigrid Mandre
IFI7402.DT
Big, Open and Linked Data
Peeter Normak
IFI7065.DT
Master´s Thesis Seminar I
Peeter Normak
IFI7066.DT
Master´s Thesis Seminar II
Peeter Normak
IFI8109.DT
Planning and Running R and D Projects
Priit Tammets
IFI6225.DT
User Interface Design and Development
Tanel Toova
IFI6203.DT
Robotics
Tanel Toova
IFI7206.DT
Installation and Maintenance of Operation Systems
Other units of Tallinn University
Lecturer
Course code
Course title
Meelis Karp
IFI6215.DT
Maintenance of Computers and Networks
Timo Tobias Ley
DTI8007.DT
Research Colloquium
Timo Tobias Ley
IFI7308.DT
Research Methods
Katrin Niglas
IFI8007.DT
Mixed Methods Research Design
Kai Pata
DTI7002.DT
Research Methods
Kai Pata
IFI7074.DT
Technology-enhanced Learning in Organization
Kai Pata
IFI7209.DT
Educational Technology and Learning Sciences
Kai Pata
IFI8003.DT
Research Methodology
Terje Väljataga
IFI6219.DT
Technology and Society
Contract lecturers
Lecturer
Course code
Course title
Ighoyota Ben Ajenaghughrure
IFI7340.DT
Development of Interactive Systems
(co-lecturer)
Oleksandr Cherednychenko
IFI7402.DT
Big, Open and Linked Data
(co-lecturer)
Roman Gorislavski
IFI6224.DT
Mobile Application Development
Roman Gorislavski
IFI7336.DT
Artificial Intelligence for Games
Siddharth Nakul Gulati
IFI7160.DT
Current Topics in Human-Computer Interaction
(co-lecturer)
Anni Hô
IFI7319.DT
2D Graphics for Computer Games
(co-lecturer)
Tiiu Kaljas
MLM7196.DT
Professional Placement
Sille Kaupmees
IFI6230.DT
Foundations of Software Testing
Heila Kirsimäe
INT6076.DT
Creation and Management of Metadata
(co-lecturer)
Tauri Kirsipuu
IFI6211.DT
Front End Development
Aurika Kruus
INT6076.DT
Creation and Management of Metadata
(co-lecturer)
Marek Kusmin
IFI6054.DT
Agile Software Development
Peep Küngas
IFI7402.DT
Big, Open and Linked Data
(co-lecturer)
Tanel Mällo
IFI7402.DT
Big, Open and Linked Data
(co-lecturer)
Hanna-Liisa Pender
IFI7313.DT
Interaction Design Methods
(co-lecturer)
Raimo Pregel
IFI6226.DT
Object-Oriented Programming
(co-lecturer)
Luis Pablo Prieto Santos
IFI7308.DT
Research Methods
(co-lecturer)
Hillar Põldmaa
IFI6107.DT
Introduction to Information Security
Regina Reinup
MLM6110.DT
Elementary Mathematics in Basic School
Maria Jesus Rodriguez Triana
IFI7308.DT
Research Methods
(co-lecturer)
Shashi Kant Shankar
IFI6217.DT
Digital Literacy
(co-lecturer)
Shashi Kant Shankar
IFI7402.DT
Big, Open and Linked Data
(co-lecturer)
Erkki Sula
IFI6226.DT
Object-Oriented Programming
(co-lecturer)
Jelena Vendelin
IFI6068.DT
Introduction to Information Systems
Vanessa Vorteil
IFI6104.DT
Website Development and Management
Anna Šeletski
MLM6214.DT
Foundations of Set Theory and Logic
Anna Šeletski
MLM6502.DT
Mathematical Analysis II
Anna Šeletski
MLM7409.DT
Selected Topics in Mathematical Analysis
Ilja Šmorgun
IFI7340.DT
Development of Interactive Systems
Ilja Šmorgun
IFI6200.DT
Digital Technologies in Politics and Governance
(co-lecturer)
Ilja Šmorgun
IFI7409.DT
Participatory Design of Software Systems
(co-lecturer)