Eesti keeles | In English
Study programmes | Lecturers | Final theses | Applications | Queries

Lecturers by contract type — Spring 2021

Non-academic employees of School of Digital Technologies

Lecturer Course code Course title  
Peeter Normak IFI7065.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar I  
Peeter Normak IFI7066.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar II  
Peeter Normak IFI8101.DT Information Society Approaches and ICT Processes  
Priit Tammets IFI6225.DT User Interface Design and Development  
Tanel Toova IFI6203.DT Robotics  
Tanel Toova IFI7206.DT Installation and Maintenance of Operation Systems  

Other units of Tallinn University

Lecturer Course code Course title  
Kärol-Milaine Jürgenson IFI6104.DT Website Development and Management  
Meelis Karp IFI6215.DT Maintenance of Computers and Networks  
Timo Tobias Ley DTI8007.DT Research Colloquium  
Timo Tobias Ley IFI7308.DT Research Methods  
Katrin Niglas IFI8003.DT Research Methodology  
Kai Pata IFI7074.DT Technology-enhanced Learning in Organization  
Kai Pata IFI7209.DT Educational Technology and Learning Sciences  
Luis Pablo Prieto Santos IFI7308.DT Research Methods (co-lecturer)
Terje Väljataga IFI6219.DT Technology and Society  

Contract lecturers

Lecturer Course code Course title  
Kalle Ahi IFI7030.DT Financial Management (co-lecturer)
Ben Ighoyota Ajenaghughrure IFI7340.DT Development of Interactive Systems  
Ben Ighoyota Ajenaghughrure IFI7503.DT Development of Interactive Systems  
Roman Gorislavski IFI6224.DT Mobile Application Development  
Roman Gorislavski IFI7334.DT Math and Physics for Games  
Roman Gorislavski IFI7336.DT Artificial Intelligence for Games  
Sille Kaupmees IFI6230.DT Foundations of Software Testing  
Tauri Kirsipuu IFI6211.DT Front End Development  
Külli Kori DTI7002.DT Research Methods  
Külli Kori IFI6201.DT Scientific Thinking  
Külli Kori IFI7065.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar I  
Külli Kori IFI7066.DT Master´s Thesis Seminar II  
Panagiotis Kosmas MGA07 Practice  
Marek Kusmin IFI6054.DT Agile Software Development  
Marge Kusmin IFI6206.DT Basics of the Digital Competencies  
Eve Lamberg IFI7030.DT Financial Management  
Sigrid Mandre INT7169.DT Introduction to Data: Open, Big and Linked Data  
John Nietfeld IFI7324.DT Self-Regulated Learning in Serious Digital Games  
Raimo Pregel IFI6226.DT Object-Oriented Programming (co-lecturer)
Regina Reinup MLM6110.DT Elementary Mathematics in Basic School  
Jelena Vendelin IFI6068.DT Introduction to Information Systems  
Alexandros Yeratziotis MGA08 Universal Design  
Ilja Šmorgun IFI6234.DT Participatory Design of Software Systems  
Ilja Šmorgun IFI7315.DT Practice